Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) - American Pop Art artist, "Figures with Rope", from Surrealist series, color lithograph on Arches 88, USA, 1978, edited by Gemini GEL, Los Angeles, with dry stamping, signed lower left, dated and numbered , from an edition of 38 copies, verso lower left with stamp 'Gemini GEL Inc. 'Compare Corlett, 152, sheet dimensions: 21 ¾ x 29 ¾ in; 55.3 x 75.6 cm, dimensions framed: 29 x 37 x 1 3/8 in, very good condition | Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) – Amerikanischer Pop Art Künstler, "Figures with Rope", from Surrealist series, Farblithografie auf Arches 88, USA, 1978, herausgegeben von Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, mit Trockenstempeln, unten links signiert, datiert und nummeriert, aus einer Auflage von 38 Exemplaren, Verso unten links mit Stempel ‘Gemini G.E.L. Inc. ’Vergleiche Corlett, 152, Blattmaße: 21 ¾ x 29 ¾ in; 55.3 x 75.6 cm, Maße gerahmt: 29 x 37 x 1 3/8 in, sehr guter Zustand