Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 77/ 81

Rodenberg, J.

Auction 22.11.2022
22.11.2022 - 25.11.2022
Schätzpreis
70 € - 90 €
ca. 71 $ - 92 $
Zuschlagspreis:

Rodenberg, J.

Auction 22.11.2022
22.11.2022 - 25.11.2022
Schätzpreis
70 € - 90 €
ca. 71 $ - 92 $
Zuschlagspreis:

Rodenberg, J. Deutsche Pressen. Eine Bibliographie. Mit Nachtrag der Jahre 1925-1930. N.pl., n.publ., n.d. (±1970), 614,(23)p., facs. plates, orig. gilt rexine w. dustwr., large 8vo. = Facs. reprint of the ed. Zürich etc., 1925. AND 13 miscellaneous others, i.a. W. GÖBEL, Der Kurt Wolff Verlag 1913-1930 (Frankf., 1977, ills., orig. wr., 4to); W. STERNFELD and E. TIEDEMANN, Deutsche Exil-Literatur 1933-1945 (Heidelb./ Darmstadt, 1962, orig. wr.); J. THIÉBAUD, Bibliographie des ouvrages Français sur la chasse (Paris/ Brueil en Vexin, 1974, num. facs./ ills., orig. wr., 4to. Facs. reprint in 1000 copies of the ed. Paris, 1934); D.M. KNIGHT, Natural Science Books in English 1600-1900 (London, 1989, num. (col.) plates and ills., orig. boards w. dustwr.) and P.J. BUIJNSTERS and L. BUIJNSTERS-SMETS, Lust en Leering. Geschiedenis van het Nederlandse kinderboek in de negentiende eeuw (Zwolle, 2001, richly illustrated, orig. boards w. dustwr.).

22.11.2022 - 25.11.2022
Bubb Kuyper Veilingen
Kenaupark 30
2011 MT Haarlem
Niederlande
info@bubbkuyper.com
0031-235323986

22.11.2022 - 25.11.2022
Bubb Kuyper Veilingen
Kenaupark 30
2011 MT Haarlem
Niederlande
info@bubbkuyper.com
0031-235323986