Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 39

RAJASTHAN AND NORTHERN INDIA, LATE 18TH CENTURY - EARLY 19TH CENTURY | SIX INDIAN MINIATURES

Schätzpreis
4.000 € - 5.000 €
ca. 4.694 $ - 5.867 $
Zuschlagspreis:
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 39

Schätzpreis
4.000 € - 5.000 €
ca. 4.694 $ - 5.867 $
Zuschlagspreis:

RAJASTHAN AND NORTHERN INDIA, LATE 18TH CENTURY - EARLY 19TH CENTURYSIX INDIAN MINIATURES gouache and gold on cardboardEpisodes of Krishna's epics:Rama and Lakshana with VisvamitraMatsya saving his people during the great floodKrishna child playing with a gopiVishnu and Lakshmi on the throne of lotus petalsGaruda facing Rama and Sita on their throne of lotus petalsKrishna during the Holi festivalFrom 13 cm to 36 cm__________________________________________________________________________ RAJASTHAN ET INDE DU NORD, FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE - DÉBUT DU XIXE SIÈCLESIX MINIATURES INDIENNES gouache et or sur papier cartonnéEpisodes de l'épopée de Krishna:Rama et Lakshana accompagnés de VisvamitraMatsya sauvant son peuple du délugeKrishna enfant jouant avec une gopiVishnu et Lakshmi sur le trône de lotusGaruda devant Rama and Sita sur leur trône de lotusKrishna pendant le festival Holi (Ragmala Vasant)De 13 cm à 36 cmCondition ReportTo request a

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 39
23.10.2020
Sotheby's
Paris

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 39
23.10.2020
Sotheby's
Paris