Collierhalsweite: verstellbar von ca. 49 bis ca. 53 cm. Länge Mittelteil: ca. 5,5 cm. Gewicht: ca. 49,5 g. WG 750. Signiert „CHOPARD“ und nummeriert 3001657, 81/5333/80-45, Au750/Cr.
Apartes, beweglich gearbeitetes Collier mit vier runden, facettierten Pyriten und feinen Brillanten, zus. ca. 8,10 ct. Diamantbesetzter Karabiner als Verschluss. (10008333) (16) Pyrite and diamond necklace by Chopard Necklace length: adjustable from ca. 49 to ca. 53 cm. Length central part: ca. 5.5 cm. Weight: ca. 49.5 g. 18 ct white gold. Signed “CHOPARD” and numbered 3001657, 81/5333/80-45, Au750/Cr. Elegant, flexibly mounted necklace with four round, facetted pyrites and select brilliant-cut diamonds, altogether ca. 8.10 ct. Diamond studded lobster claw clasp.