Portrait des Bodhidharma/Daruma, Japan, Edo-Periode(1603-1868), 18./19.Jh., jap. Holzdruck auf handgeschöpftem Papier, eindringlich psychologisierendes Portrait des Gründers des Meditations-Buddhismus(skrt. dhyana, chin. chan, jap. zen, kor. seon, vietn. thien), hinter Glas gerahmt, 53x36cm(Bildfläche)
Portrait of Bodhidharma/Daruma, Japan, Edo period(1603-1868), 18th/19th c., jap. woodblock print on handmade paper, vivid psychologizing portrait of the founder of meditation buddhism(skrt. dhyana, chin. chan, jap. zen, kor. seon, vietn. thien), framed behind glass, 53x36cm(image area)