Polykleitos Rengos (Greek, 1903-1984)L'île de Skopelos signé en grec et daté '1945' (en bas à gauche) ; titré et inscrit en grec (au verso) huile sur panneau 33.4 x 40.5cm (13 1/8 x 15 15/16in). sans cadre/ unframed signed in Greek and dated (lower left); titled and inscribed in Greek (on the reverse) oil on panelFootnotesExposition Thessaloniki, Euxinos Society exhibition hall, Polykleitos N. Rengos, May 19 - June 3, 1946 (based on label on the reverse).