Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 2250-6067

Pierre Alechinsky

Schätzpreis
0 DKK
Zuschlagspreis:

Pierre Alechinsky

Schätzpreis
0 DKK
Zuschlagspreis:

Pierre Alechinsky (b. Bruxelles 1927) Else Alfelt (b. Copenhagen 1910, d. s.p. 1974) Constant (b. Amsterdam 1920, d. Utrecht 2005) Corneille (b. Liège 1922, d. Auvers-sur-Oise 2010) Jacques Doucet (b. Boulogne-sur-Seine 1924, d. Paris 1994) Sonja Ferlov Mancoba (b. Copenhagen 1911, d. Paris 1984) Stephen Gilbert (b. Fife, Skotland 1910, d. Frome, England 2007) Svavar Gudnason (b. Hornafjord 1909, d. Reykjavik 1988) Egill Jacobsen (b. Copenhagen 1910, d. s.p. 1998) Carl-Henning Pedersen (b. Copenhagen 1913, d. s.p. 2007) Asger Jorn Ejler Bille Else Alfelt a.o.: “CoBrA Biblioteket”. Cph 1950. 13 pamphlets (2 issues of C.K. Appel). Incompelete set. Enclosed 2 tables of contents. + 11 orig. lithographed wrappers from “CoBrA Biblioteket”. Text leaves missing. All with signs of wear due to age and use. Provenance: The descendants of Carl Otto Hultén.
Preview

15.12.2022
Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
Bredgade 33
1260 København K
Dänemark
info@bruun-rasmussen.dk
+45 8818 1111
+45 8818 1112

Preview

15.12.2022
Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
Bredgade 33
1260 København K
Dänemark
info@bruun-rasmussen.dk
+45 8818 1111
+45 8818 1112