Paire de statuettes de Chasseurs Naples, fin XVIIe siècle, attribuée au Maître de la Chasse au Taureau (Master of the Bull Hunt) A FINE PAIR OF NEAPOLITAN, LATE 17TH-CENTURY BRONZE STATUETTES OF A TURKISH HUNTER AND A HORN-BLOWING HUNTER, ATTRIBUTED TO THE MASTER OF THE BULL HUNT; ON BRONZE BASES en bronze à patine brune; sur des socles en bronze patiné Quantity: 2 Haut. 30 cm; height 11 4/5 in.