Paar Biedermeier-Rosenleuchter — Wien, 1840 — Carl Isak (Mstr. 1834). Balusterschaft zwischen zwei Nodi mit Rosenblütenrelief, auf dem rundem Fuß bekrönte Monogrammgravur. Silber. Am Boden Radmarke, darin Feingehaltsstempel "13" Lot und Dat., Meistermarke "CJ". H. 25 cm; 422 g. - Vgl. W. Neuwirth: Wiener Silber 1781-1866, P468. // Pair of Austrian Silver Candlesticks from the Biedermeier Period — Vienna, 1840. Carl Isak (master 1834). Baluster stem between two nodi with rose blossom relief, crowned monogram engraving on the round foot. Silver. On the bottom wheel mark, inside fineness stamp ''13'' lot and date, maker's mark ''CJ''. H. 25 cm; 425 g. - Cf. W. Neuwirth: Wiener Silber 1781-1866, P468.