Mutter mit schlafendem Kind — Frankreich, E. 19./A. 20. Jh. — Rötelzeichnung. Rechts unten sign. Ca. 41 x 57 cm; unter Glas ger. - Fleckig. // Mother with sleeping child, — France, end of the 19th/ beginning of the 20th c. Red chalk drawing. Signed lower right. Approx. 41 x 57 cm; framed under glass. - Spotted.