Müller, Wolfgang (gen. Wolfgangmüller) — Meeresbrandung an der Küste — (Dresden 1877-1949 ebd.) Öl/Lwd. Links unten sign. und dat. "1919". 48 x 97 cm. // Müller, Wolfgang (called Wolfgangmüller) — Surf on the coast (Dresden 1877-1949 ibid.) Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left ''1919''. 48 x 97 cm.