Meyer-Deyk, Tonio — Damenbildnis — (Köln 1875 geb.) Büste einer den Betrachter im Dreiviertelprofil anblickenden Dame in Rückenansicht mit entblößter Schulter vor neutralem Hintergrund. Öl/Holz, parkettiert. Links unten sign. 34 x 29 cm; unger. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 24. // Meyer-Deyk, Tonio — Portrait of a Lady (born 1875 in Cologne) Bust of a lady looking at the viewer in three-quarter profile in back view with bare shoulder in front of a neutral background. Oil on craddled panel. Signed lower left. 34 x 29 cm; not framed. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 24.