Mangbrett — 1. H. 18. Jh. — Langrechteckige Form; reliefierter Ranken- und Blumendekor, der Griff als gezäumtes Pferd gestaltet. In erhabenen Buchstaben: „CATRI NA MOHRS“ sowie Dat. „1737“. 66,5 x 14 x 17 cm. - Wenige Altersspuren. // Mangboard — 1st half of the 18th century Long rectangular shape, decorated with tendrils and flowers in relief, the handle shaped as a bridled horse. In raised letters: ''CATRI NA MOHRS'' and date ''1737''. 66.5 x 14 x 17 cm. - Few signs of age.