THE VACCARES LAGOON 1963/1992 Späterer Silbergelatineabzug 50,8 x 41cm (56 x 45,7 cm) Abzug: II/V Rechts unten mit Faserstift signiert: “Lucien Clergue“. Rückseitig signiert, datiert, betitelt und nummeriert: “© 1992 by Lucien Clergue - printed 1992 by Masumi Oda and Lucien Clergue Vaccares camargue, 1963 II/V L.Clergue“. (631422)
Lucien Clergue 1934 Arles, France THE VACCARES LAGOON 1963/1992 Later gelatin silver print 20 x 16 1/8 in. (22 x 18 in.) Print: II/V In the lower right corner signed in felt-tip pen: “Lucien Clergue”. Signed, dated, titled and numbered on the reverse: “© 1992 by Lucien Clergue printed 1992 by Masumi Oda and Lucien Clergue Vaccares camargue, 1963 II/V L.Clergue“.