Ovale Form mit Henkeln auf 4 Füßen, grauer goldstaffierter Fond mit Puttidarstellungen in Pâte-sur-pâte-Malerei, bez. A. RIFFATERRE (Auguste Riffaterre 1868-1935), L. ca. 33cm. Beschädigungen an den Füßen, kleiner Herstellungsfehler an der Malerei, berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. LIMOGES jardinière, early 20th century. Oval form with handles on 4 feet, grey fond with gold decoration and putti depictions in pâte-sur-pâte painting, inscribed A. RIFFATERRE (Auguste Riffaterre 1868-1935), l. approx. 33cm. Feet with damages, small manufacturing defect in the painting, rubbed, signs of age and use.