Leonor Fini (1908 Buenos Aires - 1996 Paris)
Stehende weibliche Akte, Fineliner auf Papier, doppelseitig gezeichnet, beidseitig 36,5 cm x 18 cm Sichtmaß, Vorderseite signiert, Vorderseite stark verblasst, partiell fleckig, Provenienz: direkt bei der Künstlerin erworben (hanschriftlicher Brief anbei)
Standing female nudes, fineliner on paper, drawn on both sides, both sides 36.5 cm x 18 cm visible, signed on the front, front side heavily faded, partially stained, provenance: acquired directly from the artist (handwritten letter enclosed)