Lawrence, DH Lady Chatterley. Version Premiere Traduite de L'Anglais, Lithographies Originales en Couleurs de Schem. Limited Edition, Paris, Deux Rives 1956, Loose in cloth portfolio as issued - Toulet, P - J. Les Tendres Menages, Aquarelles de Jean Moral "Maitresse", Editions Rombaldi, Paris 1944. No 32 of 40 on Hollande, 8vo., cont. half red morocco, t.e.g., other edges uncut. Hand coloured illustrations (2)