2 Stück, "Blumenstillleben" und "An der Ostsee" Blumenstillleben: Gemälde Öl/Papier, 55,3 cm x 43,3 cm, rechts unten signiert (ungedeutet) und datiert 52 An der Ostsee: Zeichnung-Aquarell, 36 cm x 42 cm, Beide Arbeiten stammen vom selben Künstler. Laut Auskunft des Einlieferers wurden beide Arbeiten in den 50iger Jahren in Weimar im Kunsthandel erworben. / 2 pieces, "Flower Still Life" and "At the Baltic Sea" Flower stil life: painting oil/paper, 55,3 cm x 43,3 cm, signed down right(indistinctly) and dated 52 At the Baltic sea: drawing-watercolour, 36 cm x 42 cm, both works originates from the same artist. Information from the consigor states that both works where acquired in the 50´s from an art dealer shop in Weimar.