Kiener, Robert — "Dorfweg" — (Bollingen 1866-1945 Bern) Hochgebirgsdorf mit Bauernpaar auf dem Weg zur Kirche. Aquarell/Papier. Links unten sign. und Bez. "Tirol", auf dem Passepartout betitelt. Sichtmaß 23 x 27 cm; in Passepartout und unter Glas ger. // Kiener, Robert — ''Dorfweg'' (Bollingen 1866-1945 Bern) High mountain village with peasant couple on their way to church. Watercolour/paper. Signed and inscribed ''Tirol'' at lower left, titled on the mount. Visible size 23 x 27 cm; framed in passepartout and under glass.