Joan Miró "Sobreteixims i escultures" color
paper, 1930/1973. (1) "Lithographie II" and (1) "Lithographie III". Both signed lower right, "Miro" and inscribed lower left, HC". Sheets: 22.25"H x 17.75"W. LITERATURE: Mourlot, 1a - b. Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983).