Jimmy Ernst German/American, 1920-1984 Glass Mountain, 1969 Signed Jimmy Ernst and dated 69 (lr) Gouache on paper 18 x 28 1/2 inches (45.7 x 72.4 cm) Provenance: Grace Borgenicht Gallery, Inc., New York C
Taped to mat at upper left and upper right corner on the reverse. Very good condition.