Jensen, Georg — Stabbrosche — (Radvad 1866-1935 ebd.) Modell 281, Kopenhagen, 1933-44. Mittig besetzt mit blauen, dekorativ gefasstem Farbstein. Gelbgold 14 ct. Feingehaltsangabe, Nummer sowie Meistermarke. L. 5,8 cm, 4,9 g. // Jensen, Georg — Rod brooch (Radvad 1866-1935 ibid.) Model 281, Copenhagen, 1933-44. Centered with blue color stone decoratively set. Yellow gold 14 ct. Marked by fineness, number and maker's mark. L. 5.8 cm, 4.9 g.