gesneden met twaalf Kyogen maskers, waaronder een vos, Okame en een leeuw, gesigneerd 'Hakuunsai' l. 4,7 cm. Marchant's Londen, 1968 (uit notitie huidige eigenaar) [1] Japan, an ivory 'mask' netsuke, 19th century, carved with twelve Kyogen masks, including a fox, Okame and a lion, signed 'Hakuunsai', previously with Marchant's, London, 1968 (according to the present owner)