Important vase ovoïde en faïence émaillée blanche à nuance brune rosé à décor de frises à la roulettes. Signé sous la base "Jean Besnard France". H : 44 cm (gros manque au col) A tall white, brown and pink enamelled earthenware vase by Jean Besnard with a wheeled frieze decor. Signed "Jean Besnard France" under the rim. H : 71,32 inch (a talll chip around the rim)