Auktionspreisarchiv

Auktion: The Jeremy Lancaster Collection
wurde versteigert am: 1. Oktober 2019
Aktuelle Auktionen Auktionspreisarchiv

Howard Hodgkin (1932-2017)

Archiv
Schätzpreis: 50.000 £ - 70.000 £
ca. 60.843 $ - 85.180 $
Zuschlagspreis:  n. a.
Los-Nr. 19, Aufrufe: 29

Howard Hodgkin (1932-2017) Tea Party in America signed 'H. HODGKIN 1948' (upper left) varnished gouache on card 10 ⅜ x 15in. (26.4 x 38cm.) Executed in 1948 Provenance Private Collection, Chester. Anon. sale, Sotheby’s London, 11 November 1987, lot 268. Acquired at the above sale by Jeremy Lancaster.

Informationen zur Auktion
Auktionshaus: Christie's
Titel: The Jeremy Lancaster Collection
Auktionsdatum: 01.10.2019
Adresse: Christie's
London