Hermann Max Pechstein (1881 Zwickau - 1955 Berlin) (F)
'Kniend Jauchzende', Lithografie auf Japan, 1917, 43 cm x 33 cm Plattenmaß, 47,5 cm x 36 cm Passepartoutinnenmaß, signiert, 1917 datiert, im Druck monogrammiert, partiell leicht knickfaltig, leicht nachgedunkelt, partiell stockfleckig, leicht fleckig, Literatur: Wvz. Krüger L 230, mit Abb. S. 197
'Kniend Jauchzende', lithography on paper, 1917, 47,5 cm x 36 cm inside passe-partout dimension, 43 cm x 33 cm plate dimension, signed, dated 1917, monogrammed in the print, partially slightly creased, slightly darkened, partially mildewed, slightly stainspotted, Literature: Cat. Rais. Krüger L 230, with fig. p. 197