Heinrich Hermanns (1862 Düsseldorf - 1942 ebenda)
Gracht in Amsterdam, Öl auf Leinwand, 69 cm x 100,5 cm, signiert, partiell craqueliert, partiell leicht fleckig
English Translation:
Heinrich Hermanns (1862 Düsseldorf - 1942 ibid.) Gracht in Amsterdam, oil on canvas, 69 cm x 100.5 cm, signed, partly craquelure, partly lightly stained
English Translation: