GU DEXIN (B. 1962) 1. Untitled gouache on paper 22.5 x 29.5 cm. (7 7/8 x 11 5/8 in.) Executed in 1985 2. Untitled gouache on paper 23 x 29.5 cm. (9 x 11 5/8 in.) 3. Untitled ink on paper 19.5 x 23 cm. (7 5/8 x 9 in.) Executed in 1995 4. Untitled ink on paper 19.7 x 22.7 cm. (7 ¾ x 8 7/8 in.) Executed in 1995 Provenance Galerie de France, Paris, France Private Collection, France