Großes Tablett mit üppiger floraler Gravur und historisierendem Dekor, L. ca. 73cm. Stark berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Silver plated oval tray, 19th/20th century. Large tray with lavish floral engraving and historicising decoration, l. approx. 73cm. Heavily rubbed, signs of age and use.