Grethe, Carlos — "Heimkehr" — (Montevideo 1864-1913 Nieuwpoort) Fischer in seinem Boot. Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten voll sign.; verso betitelt. 45 x 62 cm. - Kleiner Farbverlust, Randmängel. // Grethe, Carlos — ''Homecoming'' (Montevideo 1864-1913 Nieuwpoort) Fisherman in his boat. Oil on canvas. Signed in full lower right; titled on verso. 45 x 62 cm. - Small loss of colour, defects at the margins.