u.li. monogrammiert 'C. G.', Öl/Leinwand auf Karton aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 34,5x22 cm (43x30 cm mit Rahmen). Restauriert, leichter Firnisgilb. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren. Auf der Kartonrückseite bezeichnet, betitelt, Werknr. N. 416 und Etikett Kunsthaus Schaller, Stuttgart mit Bezeichnung. GRETHE, CARLOS (1864-1913), "Seefischer", study head, monogrammed 'C. G. ', oil / canvas mounted on cardboard, HxW: approx. 34,5x22 cm (43x30 cm with frame). Restored, light varnish gilb. With frame. Signs of age. Marked on the back of the cardboard, titled, Werknr. N. 416 and label Kunsthaus Schaller, Stuttgart with designation.