Gehäuse Edelstahl. Boden innen signiert mit "GALLET & CO, SWISS". Handaufzug Uhrwerk Basis Valjoux 7733. Mattschwarzes Zifferblatt mit echter 24 Stunden Anzeige. Leuchtziffern und Zeiger mit Tritium belegt. Sehr guter Zustand mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren. 35mm Durchmesser ohne Krone. | GALLET Vintage Multichron 24h Chronograph Mens wrist watch, ca. 1960s. Case stainless steel. Caseback signed "GALLET & CO, SWISS" on the inside. Manual wound movement base Valjoux 7733. Matte balck dial with real 24 hours display. Luminous numbers and hands with Tritium. Very good condition mith very light signs od wear. 35mm diameter without crown.