Frankreich 1930er Jahre. Messing und Stoff. Ovaler Standfuß mit Hammerschlagdekor in Form einer Ablageschale, zweigeteilter Schaft, ovaler, glatter Schirm mit plissierter Stoffbordüre.
H. 48, B. 34 cm.
Zustandsbericht:
Guter Zustand. Messing mit leichter Alterspatina, Stoffbordüre mit Altersspuren, teils rissig. Elektrifiziert.
Art Deco table lamp
France 1930s. Brass and fabric. Oval base with hammered finish in form of a storage bowl, divided shaft, oval, smooth shade with pleated fabric border.
H 48, W 34 cm.
Condition report:
Good overall condition. Brass with slight age-related patina, fabric border with signs of age, partly torn. Electrified.
H. 48, B. 34 cm.
Zustandsbericht:
Art Deco table lamp
H 48, W 34 cm.
Condition report: