Weg mit Skulpturen und Kratervasen auf der Brüstung, wohl in Sanssouci, u.re. signiert und datiert 'PH. FRANCK 1932', Aquarell/Bütten, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 54x72, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 73x90 cm. Leicht gewellt und gebräunt. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. | FRANCK, PHILIPP (1860-1944), "Parklandschaft", 1932, path with sculptures and krater vases on the parapet, probably in Sanssouci, l.r. signed and dated 'PH. FRANCK 1932', watercolour/laid paper, HxW: passe-partout cut-out approx. 54x72, outer dimensions of frame approx. 73x90 cm. Slightly wavy and browned. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout.