Félicien Rops (1833-1898), ''Maturité'', Radierung auf Bütten, in der Platte bez., beigegeben drei frz. Karikaturen des 19. Jh. von Cham, Daumier und Petit Pierre bis 56 x 38 cm
Félicien Rops (1833-1898), ''Maturité'', etching on laid paper, inscribed in the plate, enclosed three 19th century French caricatures by Cham, Daumier and Petit Pierre up to 56 x 38 cm