Fabienne Verdier (née en 1962) Wanderings in dynamicscapes VIII signé, titré, daté, situé et inscrit 'Serie Black & White "Wanderings in DYNAMIC-SCAPES VIII" L’Atelier Hiver 2012 Rythme Vertical Fabienne Verdier' (au dos) huile et pigments sur toile; diptyque ensemble: 45 x 30.5 cm. Peint en 2012. signed, titled, dated, located and inscribed 'Serie Black & White "Wanderings in DYNAMIC-SCAPES VIII" L’Atelier Hiver 2012 Rythme Vertical Fabienne Verdier' (on the reverse) oil and pigments on canvas; diptych overall : 17 ¾ x 12 in. Painted in 2012.