Ernst Fuchs (1930 Wien - 2015 ebenda) "Hommage à Hamilton". Originaltitel Farbradierung (Strichätzung, Aquatinta und vernis mou) in Violett/hellblaues Papier, aufgewalzt auf hellchamoisfarbenes Papier, 1975. Sign. u. nummeriert "VI/XVIII E.A.". Wvz. Weis/Fuchs Nr. 223 IVa. Darstellung 49,5 cm x 35,5 cm. Rahmen. (168098) Etching with aquatint and vernis mou in violet on light blue paper, rolled on handmade paper, 1975. Hand-signed and numbered "VI/XVIII E.A.". Further signed, titled and dated in the plate.