Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 138

Eduard Bargheer

Schätzpreis
2.000 € - 3.000 €
ca. 2.111 $ - 3.167 $
Zuschlagspreis:
2.540 €
ca. 2.681 $
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 138

Eduard Bargheer

Schätzpreis
2.000 € - 3.000 €
ca. 2.111 $ - 3.167 $
Zuschlagspreis:
2.540 €
ca. 2.681 $

Eduard Bargheer1901 - 1979O.T. (Prozession)
signed Bargheer and dated 49 (lower right) watercolour and pencil on paper42,5 x 60 cm; 16¾ x 23⅝ in.Executed in 1949.
The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Dirk Justus from the Eduard Bargheer Nachlass, Hamburg. _________________________________________________________________________
signé Bargheer et daté 49 (en bas droite)aquarelle et crayon sur papier42,5 x 60 cm; 16¾ x 23⅝ in.Exécuté en 1949.
L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par Dirk Justus du Eduard Bargheer Nachlass, Hambourg.

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 138
15.03.2023
Sotheby's
34-35 New Bond St.
London, W1A 2AA
Großbritannien und Nordirland
+44 (0)20 7293 5000
+44 (0)20 7293 5989

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 138
15.03.2023
Sotheby's
34-35 New Bond St.
London, W1A 2AA
Großbritannien und Nordirland
+44 (0)20 7293 5000
+44 (0)20 7293 5989