ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE, PREMIÈRE MOITIÉ DU XXe SIÈCLE Deux putti Paire de statues en pierre reconstituée ; usures, accidents et restaurations H. : 79 cm (31 in.) l. : 55 cm (21 1/2 in.) P. : 32 cm (12 1/2 in.) A PAIR OF STONE GROUPS REPRESENTING TWO PUTTI, FRENCH SCHOOL, FIRST HALF OF THE 20th CENTURY