ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU XVIIIeSIÈCLE Buste de Diane Marbre Piédouche en bois peint à l’imitation du marbre. (Restaurations, usures et accidents) An 18thcentury French school white marble bust of Diana, witha marble pedestal. HAUT. 51cm DONT PIÉDOUCHE: 13,5cm 20 1/8 INCLUDING THE PEDESTAL OF 5 1/4 IN. 2,000-3,000