École française, 1803 (Boissier) Portrait de jeune garçon en amour Pastel Signé et daté 'BOISSIER / ft 1803' en bas à droite Dimensions : 29 x 20,5 cm (11 1/2 x 8 in.) Portrait of young boy depicted as a cupid, pastel, signed and dated lower right, by Boissier, French School, 1803 CONDITION REPORT : - Beautiful state of freshness.