E. Füllborn (Deutscher Bildhauer. Tätig um 1900) Steinbrucharbeiter Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Sign.; Gießer-Inschrift "Akt=Ges:Gladenbeck=Berlin". Serpentinsockel. Ges.-H. 21,8 cm. Dark brown patinated bronze figure of a quarryman. Signed. Cast by Gladenbeck (inscribed). Serpentine base.