Devisenkind Auf einer Wolke schwebende Amorette mit Pfeil und Bogen. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldstaffage. Entw. Michel Victor Acier. Sockel bez. "Coup sur coup". Bogen best.; Schwertermarke. H. 13 cm. A porcelain figure of a cupid floating in the clouds, so called "Motto" child. Chipped arrow. Crossed swords mark. Meissen. 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.