Deutscher Bildhauer (Tätig Ende 19. Jh.) Jäger Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Serpentinsockel, best.; Ges.-H. 24 cm. German sculptor active late 19th century. Dark brown patinated bronze figure. Chips to the serpentine base.