DAUM Frères - Nancy "Chardons" Suite de deux petits vases balustres en verre double, à col cintré réhaussé à l'or. Décor de chardons dorés détouré en réserve, sur un fond givré de couleur violine. L'un repose sur un piédouche en argent, d'origine et portant les poinçons. Signés "Daum Nancy", à l'or sous les bases. H : 11 cm et 8,5 cm A pair of "Thistles" vases by Daum - Nancy, in double glass with a decor of golden thistles cut out in reserve, on a frosted background of purple color. One is based on a silver pedestal (original and bearing punches). Both signed "Daum Nancy" under the bases. H : 4,33 3,35 inch