Das gesamte Innenfeld ist mit einem Herati-Muster überzogen. Im Zentrum befindet sich ein großes rautenförmiges Medaillon in dunkelblau mit entsprechenden Eckfüllungen. Die rote Hauptbordüre zeigt ein Schildkrötmuster. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Besch. im Bereich der Kanten und Fransen. | Oriental carpet 'BIDJAR', 20th century, approx. 345x245 cm. The entire inner field is covered with a Herati pattern. In the center is a large diamond-shaped medallion in dark blue with corresponding corner fillings. The red main border shows a turtle pattern. Signs of age and wear. Besch. in the area of the edges and fringes.