Auktionspreisarchiv

Auktion: American & European Paintings & Prints Auction
wurde versteigert am: 7. September 2012
Aktuelle Auktionen Auktionspreisarchiv

Continental School, 17th/18th Century Dutch Galleon Coming AshoreContinental School, 17th/18th Century Dutch Galleon Coming Ashore

Archiv
Schätzpreis: 2.500 $ - 3.500 $
Zuschlagspreis:  5.096 $
Los-Nr. 402, Aufrufe: 56

Continental School, 17th/18th Century Dutch Galleon Coming Ashore Unsigned. Oil on canvas, 25 x 43 3/4 in. (63.5 x 111.1 cm), framed. Condition: Lined, retouch, canvas deformations, skinning, minor punctures, craquelure, minor losses/abrasions. Provenance: The collection of Louis D. "Bud" Root (1922-2009), Southampton, New York.

Informationen zur Auktion
Auktionshaus: Skinner
Titel: American & European Paintings & Prints Auction
Auktionsdatum: 07.09.2012
Adresse: Skinner
Park Plaza 63
02116 Boston, MA
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
+1 (0)617 3505400 · +1 (0)617 3505429