Clifton Pugh (1924-1990) Coolabah Trees, 1973 gouache on paper, signed and dated l.r.c. 'Clifton Pugh, 26-10- 73', titled and signed verso 'Clifton Pugh, Coolabah Trees, 1973' Measurements: 56 x 76 cm Provenance: Private Collection, Sydney EStimate $1,200 - $1,800