Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014) Le 14.8.1978 signé en chinois et en Pinyin 'CHU TEH-CHUN' (en bas à droite); contresigné en Pinyin puis en chinois et daté 'CHU TEH-CHUN le 14.8.1978' (au dos) huile sur toile 116 x 89 cm. Peint en 1978. signed in Chinese and in Pinyin 'CHU TEH-CHUN' (lower right); signed again in Pinyin then in Chinese and dated 'CHU TEH-CHUN le 14.8. 1978' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 45 5/8 x 35 in. Painted in 1978.