bestaande uit een turquoise en aubergine geglazuurde leeuw met pup, een turquoise leeuw met bal en een paar kleinere leeuwen (haarlijnen, krasjes), herkomst: Collectie Cserno, Amsterdam h. 7 - 15 cm [4] China, four aubergine and turquoise glazed buddhist lions, late Ming dynasty and later, comprising a turquoise and aubergine glazed lion with pup, a turquoise lion with ball and a pair of small lions (hairline, scratches), provenance: Collection Cserno, Amsterdam